Timetable – Autumn Term 2021

 

4.00 – 4.30pm Nursery Ballet                           ( 2.5-4 years – child only session. Children participate without their parent / carer)
4.30 – 5.00pm  Primary & Grade 1 Modern     ( 4-8 years)
5.00 – 5.45pm Grade 4 Tap                                ( 11 + and based on ability)
5.45 – 6.40pm Grade 4 & 5 Ballet                     ( 12 + and based on ability)
7.00 – 8.00pm ((BOUNCE))                                (Rebound fitness class – Age 8+. Adults and children. Under 16’s accompanied by adult)

 

11.15 – 11.45am

Little Bear Feet             (18 months – 3 years – parent/carer and toddler session)
4.00 – 4.45pm Grade 2 Modern           (8 – 11 years)
4.45 – 5.30pm Grade 6 Modern           (Based on ability)
5.30 – 6.30pm Junior Jazz & Lyrical    (6+ years)

 

STUDIO 1 

5.00 – 5.45pm Acro     (Level 1 Beginners – 4 + and based on ability)
5.45 – 6.30pm  Acro     (Level 3 – Advanced – based on ability)
6.30 – 7.15pm Acro  Acro     (Level 2 – Intermediate – based on ability)
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.15 – 3.45pm Little Bear Feet       (18 months – 3 years old – parent/carer and toddler session)
4.00 – 4.30pm Grade 1 Tap              (9 years +)
4.30 – 5.15pm Grade 1 Ballet          (9 years +)
5.15 – 6.00pm Grade 3 Tap             (10 years + and based on ability)
6.00 – 6.45pm Grade 3 Ballet         (10 years + and based on ability)
6.45 – 8.00pm Senior Ballet / Body Conditioning & Pointe Class     (12 years + and compulsory for students in Grade 4 upwards who wish to work towards higher grade exams)
8.00 – 9.00pm ((BOUNCE))             (Rebound fitness class – Age 8+ Adults and Children. Under 16’s must be accompanied by an adult)                                                              

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.00 – 4.45pm Junior Beginner Street Jazz            (5 years +)
4.45 – 5.15pm Comp Duo                                           (Private invitations / audition only) 
5.15 – 6.30pm Senior Advanced Jazz & Lyrical      (based on ability)
6.30 – 7.15pm Intermediate Street Jazz                  (based on ability)
7.15 – 8.00pm Grade 4 Modern                                 (11 years +)

 

9.00 – 09.40am Nursery Ballet     (2.5 – 4 years – child only session. Children participate without their parent / carer)
9.45 – 10.15am Nursery Tap     (2.5 – 4 years – child only session. Children participate without their parent / carer)
10.15 – 11.00am Pre-Primary Ballet    (4-7 years, must be 4 by start of school year in September)
11.00 – 11.30am Pre-Primary Tap     (4-7 years, must be 4 by start of school year in September)
11.30 – 12.15pm Grade 1 & 2 Ballet     (8 years +)
12.15 – 1.00pm Grade 1 & 2 Tap     (8 years +)

 

4.00 – 4.30pm Nursery Ballet                           ( 2.5-4 years)
4.30 – 5.00pm  Primary & Grade 1 Modern     ( 4-8 years)
5.00 – 5.45pm Grade 4 Tap                                ( 11 + and based on ability)
5.45 – 6.40pm Grade 4 & 5 Ballet                     ( 12 + and based on ability)
7.00 – 8.00pm ((BOUNCE))                                (Rebound fitness class -Age 8+. Adults and children. Under 16’s accompanied by adult)

 

11.15 – 11.45am

Little Bear Feet (18 months – 3 years – parent and toddler session)

4.00 – 4.45pm Grade 2 Modern (8 – 11 years)
4.45 – 5.30pm Grade 6 Modern (Based on ability)
5.30 – 6.30pm

Junior Jazz & Lyrical (6+ years)

 

STUDIO 1 

5.00 – 5.45pm  Acro – (Level 1 Beginners – 4 + and based on ability)
5.45 – 6.30pm  Acro (Level 3 – Advanced – based on ability)
6.30 – 7.15pm Acro  Acro (Level 2 – Intermediate – based on ability)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

4.15 – 4.55pm Grade 2 Modern
5.00 – 5.40pm Grade 3 Tap
5.40 – 6.20pm Grade 3 Ballet
6.25 – 7.35pm Senior Ballet / Body Conditioning / Pointe 

 7.35 – 8.05pm                                                            Comp Duo Group

 8.15 – 9.15pm                                                              ((BOUNCE))

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.00 – 4.40pm Junior Street Jazz (Level 1 – Beginners)
4.45 – 5.25pm Senior Street Jazz (Level 3 – Advanced )
5.30 – 6.25pm Senior Jazz & Lyrical 

 6.30 – 7.15pm                                                                   Junior Street (Level 2 – Intermediate)          

9.00 – 09.40am Nursery Ballet
9.45 – 10.15am Nursery Tap

09.00 – 09.30am Pre Primary Ballet (level 1 & 2)
09.30 – 10.00am Pre-Primary Tap (level 1 & 2)

10.00 – 10.40am Primary Ballet
10.40 – 11.10am Primary Tap
11.10 – 11.55pm Grade 1 Ballet
11.55-12.35pm Grade 1 Tap
12.35 – 1.20pm Grade 2 Ballet
1.20pm – 2.05pm Grade 2 Tap
Please contact the office to check that the classes you are interested in will be suitable for the age and level of your child.

Timetable – Summer Term 2021

 

4.00 – 4.30pm Nursery Ballet                           ( 2.5-4 years)
4.30 – 5.00pm  Primary & Grade 1 Modern     ( 4-8 years)
5.00 – 5.45pm Grade 4 Tap                                ( 11 + and based on ability)
5.45 – 6.40pm Grade 4 & 5 Ballet                     ( 12 + and based on ability)
7.00 – 8.00pm ((BOUNCE))                                (Rebound fitness class -Age 8+. Adults and children. Under 16’s accompanied by adult)

 

4.00 – 4.30pm Grade 1 Tap
4.30 – 5.10pm Primary Ballet
5.15 – 6.15pm Junior Jazz & Lyrical 

 

STUDIO 1  

4.15 – 4.55pm Grade 4 Modern
5.00 – 5.40pm Grade 6 Modern
5.45 – 6.25pm Acro ( Level 3 – Advanced)
6.30 – 7.10pm Acro ( Level 2 – Intermediate)
 

 STUDIO 2

 5.00 – 5.40pm                                                                               Acro (Level 1 – Beginners)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

4.15 – 4.55pm Grade 2 Modern
5.00 – 5.40pm Grade 3 Tap
5.40 – 6.20pm Grade 3 Ballet
6.25 – 7.35pm Senior Ballet / Body Conditioning / Pointe 

 7.35 – 8.05pm                                                            Comp Duo Group

 8.15 – 9.15pm                                                              ((BOUNCE))

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.00 – 4.40pm Junior Street Jazz (Level 1 – Beginners)
4.45 – 5.25pm Senior Street Jazz (Level 3 – Advanced )
5.30 – 6.25pm Senior Jazz & Lyrical 

 6.30 – 7.15pm                                                                   Junior Street (Level 2 – Intermediate)          

9.00 – 09.40am Nursery Ballet
9.45 – 10.15am Nursery Tap

09.00 – 09.30am Pre Primary Ballet (level 1 & 2)
09.30 – 10.00am Pre-Primary Tap (level 1 & 2)

10.00 – 10.40am Primary Ballet
10.40 – 11.10am Primary Tap
11.10 – 11.55pm Grade 1 Ballet
11.55-12.35pm Grade 1 Tap
12.35 – 1.20pm Grade 2 Ballet
1.20pm – 2.05pm Grade 2 Tap
Please contact the office to check that the classes you are interested in will be suitable for the age and level of your child.